Futilities/v0.6/fx/QDbConnSlug: Difference between revisions

From Woozle Writes Code
< Futilities‎ | v0.6‎ | fx
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{{page/fx}} ==About== Defined in {{l/ver/fx|p=ferreteria|QDbConnSlug|Ferreteria}} by <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=ferreteria|Sys\Data\Engine\aux\ActionRq\Admin|ToDbOper}}</code> ==References== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! clade || usage || notes |- | <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=futilities|Sys\dba|InReq}}</code> || implement (punt) || <code>return {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba|InRqData|OAUserInput()}}->QDbConnSlug();</code> |- | <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=futilities|Sys\dba|InRqD...")
 
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! clade || usage || notes
! clade || usage || notes
|-
| <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=ferreteria|Sys\Data\Engine\aux\ActionRq\Admin|ToDbOper}}</code> || require || <code>abstract protected function QDbConnSlug() : {{l/ver/clade|p=ferreteria|Data\Mem\QVar|Str|QStrIface}};</code>
|-
|-
| <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=futilities|Sys\dba|InReq}}</code> || implement (punt) || <code>return {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba|InRqData|OAUserInput()}}->QDbConnSlug();</code>
| <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=futilities|Sys\dba|InReq}}</code> || implement (punt) || <code>return {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba|InRqData|OAUserInput()}}->QDbConnSlug();</code>
|-
|-
| <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=futilities|Sys\dba|InRqData}}</code> || require, implement || {{fmt/php/inline|1=return $this->FetchItQ(KioskEnum::VAL_CONN->value);}}
| <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=futilities|Sys\dba|InRqData}}</code> || require, implement || {{fmt/php/inline|1=return $this->FetchItQ(KioskEnum::VAL_CONN->value);}}
|-
| <code>{{l/ver/clade/full|p=ferreteria|Sys\Data\Engine\aux\ActionRq\Admin|ToDbOper}}</code> || require
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:22, 24 October 2025

About

Defined in Ferreteria by Sys\Data\Engine\aux\ActionRq\Admin\ToDbOper

References

clade usage notes
Sys\Data\Engine\aux\ActionRq\Admin\ToDbOper require abstract protected function QDbConnSlug() : QStrIface;
Sys\dba\InReq implement (punt) return OAUserInput()->QDbConnSlug();
Sys\dba\InRqData require, implement return $this->FetchItQ(KioskEnum::VAL_CONN->value);