Futilities/human/lib: Difference between revisions
< Futilities | human
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==Classes== {| class=wikitable ! class name !! purpose |- | cFileInfo || wrapper for <code>stat()</code>/<code>lstat()</code> results |- | cFileSpec || manages construction of...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| caMatch || abstract wrapper for determining what constitutes a "match" and what do do when one happens | | caMatch || abstract wrapper for determining what constitutes a "match" and what do do when one happens | ||
|- | |||
| csTTY || slightly-intelligent handling of TTY output | |||
|- | |||
| cLog || log-file operations | |||
|- | |||
| cOpt || wraps parsing of a single command-line option from the command-line (basically just a key-value pair) | |||
|- | |||
| cOpts || base class for parsing and managing command-line options | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 31 August 2022
Classes
| class name | purpose |
|---|---|
| cFileInfo | wrapper for stat()/lstat() results
|
| cFileSpec | manages construction of file-paths while spidering a folder-tree |
| cFolderator | iterates a caMatch object through a folder-tree |
| cMatchResult | wraps the result of a string-matching operation |
| caMatch | abstract wrapper for determining what constitutes a "match" and what do do when one happens |
| csTTY | slightly-intelligent handling of TTY output |
| cLog | log-file operations |
| cOpt | wraps parsing of a single command-line option from the command-line (basically just a key-value pair) |
| cOpts | base class for parsing and managing command-line options |