Futilities/v0.6/clade/Sys/dba/Kiosk: Difference between revisions
< Futilities | v0.6 | clade | Sys | dba
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| {{l/ver/clade|Kiosk|WUIDL}}(c) | | {{l/ver/clade|Kiosk|WUIDL}}(c) | ||
| → {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba|Kiosk}} | | → {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba|Kiosk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3 align=center | | | colspan=3 align=center | | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan=2 | Aliases | |||
|- | |||
! alias || clade | ! alias || clade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''QStr'''* || [WFe]{{l/ver/clade|p=ferreteria|Data\Mem\QVar|Str}} | | '''QStr'''* || [WFe]{{l/ver/clade|p=ferreteria|Data\Mem\QVar|Str}} | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align=center | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! colspan=2 | Case Classes | |||
|- | |||
! Name || Clade | |||
|- | |||
| CMD_EXPORT || {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba\InReq|DoExport}} | |||
|- | |||
| CMD_IMPORT || {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba\InReq|DoImport}} | |||
|- | |||
| CMD_LIST || {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba\InReq|DoList}} | |||
|- | |||
| CMD_SETUP || {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba\InReq|DoSetup}} | |||
|- | |||
| CMD_TEST || {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba\InReq|DoTest}} | |||
|- | |||
| VAL_FILE || {{l/ver/clade|Sys\dba\InSet|SetFile}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:11, 13 September 2025
| Clade Family | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WUIDL(c) | → Kiosk | |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
Enum
enum eKiosk : string {
case CMD_EXPORT = 'do.export';
case CMD_IMPORT = 'do.import';
case CMD_LIST = 'do.list';
case CMD_SETUP = 'do.setup';
case CMD_TEST = 'do.test';
case VAL_CONN = 'xf.conn';
case VAL_DFMT = 'xf.format';
case VAL_FILE = 'xf.file';
case VAL_PATH = 'xf.path';
case VAL_REPLACE = 'xf.replace';
case VAL_SCHEMA = 'xf.schema';
static public function InReqClassFor(string $sName) : ?string {
switch ($sName) {
case self::CMD_EXPORT->value: $sc = InRqSpace\cDoExport::class; break;
case self::CMD_IMPORT->value: $sc = InRqSpace\cDoImport::class; break;
case self::CMD_LIST->value: $sc = InRqSpace\cDoList::class; break;
case self::CMD_SETUP->value: $sc = InRqSpace\cDoSetup::class; break;
case self::CMD_TEST->value: $sc = InRqSpace\cDoTest::class; break;
case self::VAL_FILE->value: $sc = InStSpace\cSetFile::class; break;
default:
#$sc = NULL; // TODO: error message
// 2024-12-16 Actually, let's just assume that anything without an explicit class is a value:
$sc = InRqClass::class;
}
return $sc;
}
}
Class
class cKiosk extends BaseClass {
// ++ CONFIG ++ //
protected function InReqClassFor(string $sName) : ?string { return eKiosk::InReqClassFor($sName); }
// -- CONFIG -- //
// ++ OBJECTS ++ //
static private $ofpStor = NULL; static public function QStoragePath() : QStrIface { return self::$ofpStor ?? (self::$ofpStor = QStrClass::AsNew()); }
// -- OBJECTS -- //
}